?

Log in

[icon] hello - Bates College Class of 2009
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Bates College Website).

Security:
Subject:hello
Time:04:32 pm
after finally figuring out how to use this livejournal thing i am finally able to post...hello people, i hope you are having a good summer. i am taking...
1) hamlet fys
2)spanish 202
3) european history 104A and D2
and
4) pols 171...international politics

tell me if we have any classes together.
comments: Leave a comment Previous Entry Share Next Entry


snow_addict
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-09 11:51 pm (UTC)
hey,

im rachael from los angeles.
im in your history class 104-A and D2


xo
(Reply) (Thread)

aninar77
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-09 11:58 pm (UTC)
ur from Los Angeles?!!! so am i!!! yay, you don't know how happy that makes me. i'm glad we have classes together, the prof is supposedly really good
(Reply) (Thread)


snow_addict
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-10 05:45 pm (UTC)
YEA!

THATS SO EXCITING. im so glad there is gonna be at least one other person from la there! I thought i would be the only one since it was sooo far away!

do you have myspace?

what school did you go to?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

aninar77
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-11 01:07 am (UTC)
i went to walnut high school...its about 30ish minutes from downtown la...near rowland and diamond bar. where did you go? and...yes i have a myspace... www.myspace.com/rubberysoul
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


yuenmei
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-10 04:33 am (UTC)
Hey! What time is your international politics? I'm taking it, too!
(Reply) (Thread)

cantstealmysun
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-10 07:07 pm (UTC)
Yup if you're taking international politics at 2 40 then you're in the same class as us
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


yuenmei
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-11 01:06 am (UTC)
Yeah, Rachel and I are going to make that class our bitch :)
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)

aninar77
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-11 01:09 am (UTC)
i'm still curious as to who might teach it...i hope he/she isn't horrible
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


unnamable
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-07-14 04:45 am (UTC)
Hey! Im in that class too! Although I'm afraid that I'm going to get to school and I'll find out that the classes I choose are crap and they will make me change them or something.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)


pentothepage
Link:(Link)
Time:2005-08-06 02:41 am (UTC)
I'm not a freshman, I'm a rising senior... but I just want to tell you that the Hamlet FYS is one of the best classes I've ever taken. Andrucki is a great prof, and the class draws some amazing people to it.
(Reply) (Thread)

[icon] hello - Bates College Class of 2009
View:Recent Entries.
View:Archive.
View:Friends.
View:Profile.
View:Website (Bates College Website).